Results: Autumn Elections 2022 | Canlyniadau: Etholiadau Hydref 2022

See the students elected to roles for 2022-23 | Y myfyrwyr a etholwyd i'r rolau ar gyfer 2022-23

normalwelsh
No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

Cymraeg

Thank you to everyone who voted in the Autumn Elections 2022 and congratulations to the successful candidates. The following roles have been elected:

Vice President Education

Noah Russell 

Ethical & Environmental Officer 

Aurora Birkeland 

LGBTQ+ Officer (Open)

Ciaran Caple-Williams

Mature Students' Officer 

Helen Harwood

 

Student Senate

Priyanka Choudhary 

Micaela Panes 

Rebecca Rumsey 

Maria Pollard 

Grace Wairimu Munyiri 

Freya Johns 

Lottie Atton 

Elle Ladkin 

Alice Doyle 

Alex Meers 

Chris-Grayson Diamond 

Syed Ali Rizvi 

Gurpal Sahota 

Jake Enea 

Julian Tse

 

Scrutiny Committee

Hanna Pageau 

Alex Meers 

Chris-Grayson Diamond 

Micaela Panes 

Akash Pravin Dhanurkar 

Grace Wairimu Munyiri 

Maria Pollard 

Julian Tse 

Miraj Rahman-Blake

 

NUS National Conference Delegates

Angie Flores Acuna 

Aurora Birkeland 

Georgina Dunn

Ashly Alava Garcia 

Penny Dinh

Shreshth Goel 

Alex Meers 

Syed Ali Rizvi 

Gurpal Sahota 

Chris-Grayson Diamond 

Grace Wairimu Munyiri

 

NUS Wales Conference Delegates

Shreshth Goel

Alex Meers 

Angie Flores Acuna 

Deio Owen 

Janet Williams 

Georgina Dunn

Ashly Alava Garcia 

Aurora Birkeland 

Penny Dinh 

Chris-Grayson Diamond 

Zacchaeus Hayward 

Rebecca Deverell 

Liv Evans

Grace Wairimu Munyiri 

Alice Doyle 

 

NUS Liberation Conference Delegates

Black* Student Delegate: Grace Wairimu Munyiri

Black* Student Delegate: Penny Dinh 

Disabled Student Delegate: Hanna Pageau

LGBTQ+ Student Delegate: Alex Meers

Trans Student Delegate: Ciaran Caple-Williams

Woman Student Delegate: Aurora Birkeland


Canlyniadau: Etholiadau Hydref 2022

Diolch i bawb a bleidleisiodd yn Etholiadau'r Hydref 2022 a llongyfarchiadau mawr i'r ymgeiswyr llwyddiannus. Etholwyd y rolau canlynol:

Is-Lywydd Addysg

Noah Russell 

Swyddog Moesegol Ac Amgylcheddol

Aurora Birkeland 

Swyddog LHDTC +

Ciaran Caple-Williams

Swyddog Myfyrwyr Hyn

Helen Harwood

 

Seneddwr Myfyrwyr

Priyanka Choudhary 

Micaela Panes 

Rebecca Rumsey 

Maria Pollard 

Grace Wairimu Munyiri 

Freya Johns 

Lottie Atton 

Elle Ladkin 

Alice Doyle 

Alex Meers 

Chris-Grayson Diamond 

Syed Ali Rizvi 

Gurpal Sahota 

Jake Enea 

Julian Tse

 

Pwyllgor Craffu

Hanna Pageau 

Alex Meers 

Chris-Grayson Diamond 

Micaela Panes 

Akash Pravin Dhanurkar 

Grace Wairimu Munyiri 

Maria Pollard 

Julian Tse 

Miraj Rahman-Blake

 

Cynrychiolwyr UCM y DU

Angie Flores Acuna 

Aurora Birkeland 

Georgina Dunn

Ashly Alava Garcia 

Penny Dinh

Shreshth Goel 

Alex Meers 

Syed Ali Rizvi 

Gurpal Sahota 

Chris-Grayson Diamond 

Grace Wairimu Munyiri

 

Cynrychiolwyr UCM Cymru

Shreshth Goel

Alex Meers 

Angie Flores Acuna 

Deio Owen 

Janet Williams 

Georgina Dunn

Ashly Alava Garcia 

Aurora Birkeland 

Penny Dinh 

Chris-Grayson Diamond 

Zacchaeus Hayward 

Rebecca Deverell 

Liv Evans

Grace Wairimu Munyiri 

Alice Doyle 

 

Cynrychiolwyr Rhyddhad UCM

Cynrychiolydd Myfyrwyr Duon*: Grace Wairimu Munyiri

Cynrychiolydd Myfyrwyr Duon*: Penny Dinh 

Swyddog Myfyrwyr ag Anableddau: Hanna Pageau

Cynrychiolydd Myfyrwyr LHDTC+: Alex Meers

Cynrychiolydd Myfyrwyr Trans: Ciaran Caple-Williams

Cynadleddwr Myfyrwyr sy'n Fenyw: Aurora Birkeland

 
crm