Cymraeg
The following candidates have nominated themselves for our Elections which will be taking place on Monday 25 February at 9:00 to Friday 1 March at 17:00.
Manifestos will be available over the coming days
Black and Ethnic Minorities Officer
ARREYEH NASIR AADAN
|
CINDY IKIE
|
MANJEEVAN KAUR
|
Ethical & Environmental Officer
FLAVIE IOOS
|
ROSS MCQUILLAN-JOHNSON
|
Nuzha Nadeem
|
SYED SHAH
|
LUCY STARKIE
|
International Students Officer
POORVI RAVINDRA AGARWAL
|
PATRICIA BAROROT
|
PARUL JAIN
|
KAMRAN NASIR
|
SOFIA SHKURAT
|
JUI-HSUAN SU
|
GERLINE WILLIAM
|
PEIZHE XIN
|
LGBT+ Officer (Open)
ZACH EDGE
Mental Health Officer
ALISTAIR CREAVEN
|
DANIEL MAPATAC
|
CAITLIN PARR
|
Students with Disabilities Officer
SAREENA NAWAZ
Students' Union President
AMR ALWISHAH
|
PRISCILLA MUROPA
|
HENRIETTA PAGE
|
JACKIE YIP
|
VP Education
ERIN CLUSKEY
|
OLIVER COPLESTON
|
WILLIAM DANKS
|
TOMOS EVANS
|
BETHANY GRIFFITHS
|
NICOLE HAYLOR-MOTT
|
SOPHIA KHIRANI
|
JONATHAN MATCHETT
|
CALLUM MCCARTHY
|
DARINA NIKOLOVA
|
MICAELA PANES
|
JOSHUA PRIOR
|
HARLEY ROUSELL
|
VP Heath Park Campus
CHRISTOPHER LANGRIDGE
|
HEMBAFAN SHEKINA ORTOM
|
VP Postgraduate Students
NICHOLAS FOX
|
ELIZABETH HOWARD
|
MUHAMMAD KHAN
|
ARSALAN JAWEED LAMBAY
|
YASAR MAJIB
|
SHIVA MOHAN MOHAN
|
MATTHEW SPENCER
|
JANET WILLIAMS
|
VP Societies and Volunteering
NICOLA MORGAN
|
HANNAH SCHOLES
|
ORLA TARN
|
EMILY WILLISCROFT
|
VP Sports and Athletic Union President
ROSIE FOLEY
|
JACOB LLOYD
|
MATTHEW MCFERRAN
|
IONA MIDDLETON
|
SHABAN NADEEM
|
JUDITH PICKETT
|
SARAH ROBBINS
|
ELLA WATSON
|
VP Welfare and Campaigns
SADIYAH AHMED
|
ELLEN FERGUSON
|
HARRY JONES
|
DANIEL LAVORCHIK
|
LOUISE MORGAN
|
CAMERON ROSE
|
HANNAH RYAN
|
KAVIAN SHIRKOOHI
|
MIHAELA TSOLCHOVSKA
|
JACOB TURNBULL
|
RORY WADE
|
JAMES WAREHAM
|
ZSOFIA ZAB
|
Welsh Language Officer
OWEN MORRIS
Women's Officer
NIAMH HINCHCLIFFE
Several positions are vacant, Cardiff University Students' Union will review the feasibility of a By Election after the Easter break for the following positions:
LGBT+ Officer (Womens)
Mae’r ymgeiswyr canlynol wedi enwebu’u hun am ein Hetholiadau sy’n digwydd rhwng ddydd Llun Chwefror 25 am 9:00 a ddydd Gwener Orymdaith 1 am 17:00.
Bydd maniffestos ar gael dros y diwrnodau nesaf
Swyddog Croenddu a Lleiafrifoedd Ethnig
ARREYEH NASIR AADAN
|
CINDY IKIE
|
MANJEEVAN KAUR
|
Swyddog Moesegol ac Amgylcheddol
FLAVIE IOOS
|
ROSS MCQUILLAN-JOHNSON
|
Nuzha Nadeem
|
SYED SHAH
|
LUCY STARKIE
|
Swyddog Myfyrwyr Rhyngwladol
POORVI RAVINDRA AGARWAL
|
PATRICIA BAROROT
|
PARUL JAIN
|
KAMRAN NASIR
|
SOFIA SHKURAT
|
JUI-HSUAN SU
|
GERLINE WILLIAM
|
PEIZHE XIN
|
Swyddog LHDT+
ZACH EDGE
MATURE
EDEL ANABWANI
Swyddog Iechyd Meddwl
ALISTAIR CREAVEN
|
DANIEL MAPATAC
|
CAITLIN PARR
|
Swyddog Myfyrwyr ag Anableddau
SAREENA NAWAZ
Llywydd yr Undeb
AMR ALWISHAH
|
PRISCILLA MUROPA
|
HENRIETTA PAGE
|
JACKIE YIP
|
IL Addysg
ERIN CLUSKEY
|
OLIVER COPLESTON
|
WILLIAM DANKS
|
TOMOS EVANS
|
BETHANY GRIFFITHS
|
NICOLE HAYLOR-MOTT
|
SOPHIA KHIRANI
|
JONATHAN MATCHETT
|
CALLUM MCCARTHY
|
DARINA NIKOLOVA
|
MICAELA PANES
|
JOSHUA PRIOR
|
HARLEY ROUSELL
|
IL Campws Parc y Mynydd Bychan
CHRISTOPHER LANGRIDGE
|
HEMBAFAN SHEKINA ORTOM
|
IL Myfyrwyr Ôl-raddedig
NICHOLAS FOX
|
ELIZABETH HOWARD
|
MUHAMMAD KHAN
|
ARSALAN JAWEED LAMBAY
|
YASAR MAJIB
|
SHIVA MOHAN MOHAN
|
MATTHEW SPENCER
|
JANET WILLIAMS
|
IL Cymdeithasau
NICOLA MORGAN
|
HANNAH SCHOLES
|
ORLA TARN
|
EMILY WILLISCROFT
|
IL Chwaraeon a Llywydd yr Undeb Athletau
ROSIE FOLEY
|
JACOB LLOYD
|
MATTHEW MCFERRAN
|
IONA MIDDLETON
|
SHABAN NADEEM
|
JUDITH PICKETT
|
SARAH ROBBINS
|
ELLA WATSON
|
IL Lles and Campaigns
SADIYAH AHMED
|
ELLEN FERGUSON
|
HARRY JONES
|
DANIEL LAVORCHIK
|
LOUISE MORGAN
|
CAMERON ROSE
|
HANNAH RYAN
|
KAVIAN SHIRKOOHI
|
MIHAELA TSOLCHOVSKA
|
JACOB TURNBULL
|
RORY WADE
|
JAMES WAREHAM
|
ZSOFIA ZAB
|
Swyddog y Gymraeg
OWEN MORRIS
Swyddog Mercher
NIAMH HINCHCLIFFE
Mae nifer o safleoedd yn wag, bydd UMPC yn adolygu posibilrwydd is etholiad ar ôl cyfnod y Pasg ar gyfer y safleoedd canlynol:
Agored, LHDT+ Merched,