Log in

Notice of poll | Hysbysiad o Bleidlais

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

Cymraeg

The following candidates have nominated themselves for our Elections which will be taking place on Monday 30 October at 9:00 to Wednesday 1 November at 12:00 midday.

All names are displayed as alphabetised by first name.

Manifestos will be available over the coming weeks

LGBT+ Officer (Womens)

CAITLIN CRIMMINS

LAUREN BOYS

TAZ JONES

 

Ethical & Environmental Officer 

DEWI CLEWLEY

JESSICA WARREN

MICHAEL WOODLAND

 

LGBT+ Open Place

JOSHUA LEWIS

 

Mature Students Officer

CHARLOTTE WHITLOW - WITHDRAWN

JANET WILLIAMS

 

NUS UK delegates

AMR ALWISHAH

ASHFATH IFHAM

DANIEL CARROLL

FADHILA AL DHAHOURI

HANIN ABOU SALEM

HANNAH MCCARTHY

HOLLIE WICKENS

JAKE SMITH

JOSHUA PRIOR

MARWAN HANBALI

NICHOLAS FOX

RAPHAEL HILL

ROSALIND CROCKER

SHERI-ANN BHIM

THOMAS KELLY

TOMOS LLEWELYN

 

NUS Wales Delegates

FADHILA AL DHAHOURI

HANIN ABOU SALEM

HANNAH MCCARTHY

HOLLIE WICKENS

NICHOLAS FOX

RAPHAEL HILL

ROSALIND CROCKER

THOMAS KELLY

 

Scrutiny Committee

ALEX THOMAS

CATHERINE CHAMBERLAIN

DANIEL CARROLL

GEORGE JUKES

HAIGE CHENG

JESSICA SAINT-MART

JULIA ROOKE

RANA AL-YANAI

RAPHAEL HILL

TAJKEA CHOWDHURY

WILLIAM DELVES

 

Student Senate

ADARSH BANSAL

ADITI GUPTA

AMR ALWISHAH

AMY AYLING

CALLUM SMITH

CAMERON ROSE

CATHERINE CHAMBERLAIN

CATHERINE IANNUCCI

CHLOE HEWITT

CONNOR RADCLIFFE

DAGAN OMWESIGA

DIMITRA PSYCHARI

GEORGE BALDWIN

GEORGI IVANOV

HAIGE CHENG

HENRIETTA PAGE

JAC BROWN

JANE HOBBS

JESSICA SAINT-MART

JESSLYN PRISCILLA

JOSEPH BRENNAN

JOSHUA PRIOR

JULIA ROOKE

LEWIS RIGLEY

LEWIS STANHOPE

MAJD MOUZAFFAR

MARGARITA CHRISTODOULIDOU

MARYAM AL FARSI

MATHILDE FOUANI

MÁTYÁS MEDVECZKI

NIALL YASSEEN

PRASHANT GARG

RAPHAEL HILL

RORY THOMAS

RUJUN WANG

SITI BINTI MOHD PADZIL

THOMAS FLETCHER

TOMOS LLEWELYN

YE YANG

Welsh Language Officer

JACOB MORRIS

 

Women’s Officer

DARINA NIKOLOVA

HANIN ABOU SALEM

NICHOLA BAGSHAW

SHERI-ANN BHIM

 


Mae’r ymgeiswyr canlynol wedi enwebu’u hun am ein Hetholiadau sy’n digwydd rhwng ddydd Llun Hydref 30 am 9:00 a ddydd Mercher 1 Tachwedd am 12:00 ganol dydd.

Rhestir yr holl enwau yn nhrefn yr wyddor yn ôl enw cyntaf

Bydd maniffestos ar gael dros y diwrnodau nesaf

Swyddog LHDT+ (Merched)

CAITLIN CRIMMINS

LAUREN BOYS

TAZ JONES

 

 

Swyddog Moesegol ac Amgylcheddol

DEWI CLEWLEY

JESSICA WARREN

MICHAEL WOODLAND

 

 

Swyddog LHDT+ (Agored)

JOSHUA LEWIS

 

Swyddog Myfyrwyr Hyn

CHARLOTTE WHITLOW

JANET WILLIAMS

 

Cynrychiolwyr UCM DU

AMR ALWISHAH

ASHFATH IFHAM

DANIEL CARROLL

FADHILA AL DHAHOURI

HANIN ABOU SALEM

HANNAH MCCARTHY

HOLLIE WICKENS

JAKE SMITH

JOSHUA PRIOR

MARWAN HANBALI

NICHOLAS FOX

RAPHAEL HILL

ROSALIND CROCKER

SHERI-ANN BHIM

THOMAS KELLY

TOMOS LLEWELYN

 

 

Cynrychiolwyr UCM Cymru

FADHILA AL DHAHOURI

HANIN ABOU SALEM

HANNAH MCCARTHY

HOLLIE WICKENS

NICHOLAS FOX

RAPHAEL HILL

ROSALIND CROCKER

THOMAS KELLY

 

Swyddog y Gymraeg

JACOB MORRIS

 

Swyddog Merched

DARINA NIKOLOVA

HANIN ABOU SALEM

NICHOLA BAGSHAW

SHERI-ANN BHIM

 

Pwyllgor Craffu

ALEX THOMAS

CATHERINE CHAMBERLAIN

DANIEL CARROLL

GEORGE JUKES

HAIGE CHENG

JESSICA SAINT-MART

JULIA ROOKE

RANA AL-YANAI

RAPHAEL HILL

TAJKEA CHOWDHURY

WILLIAM DELVES

 

Senedd Myfyrwyr

ADARSH BANSAL

ADITI GUPTA

AMR ALWISHAH

AMY AYLING

CALLUM SMITH

CAMERON ROSE

CATHERINE CHAMBERLAIN

CATHERINE IANNUCCI

CHLOE HEWITT

CONNOR RADCLIFFE

DAGAN OMWESIGA

DIMITRA PSYCHARI

GEORGE BALDWIN

GEORGI IVANOV

HAIGE CHENG

HENRIETTA PAGE

JAC BROWN

JANE HOBBS

JESSICA SAINT-MART

JESSLYN PRISCILLA

JOSEPH BRENNAN

JOSHUA PRIOR

JULIA ROOKE

LEWIS RIGLEY

LEWIS STANHOPE

MAJD MOUZAFFAR

MARGARITA CHRISTODOULIDOU

MARYAM AL FARSI

MATHILDE FOUANI

MÁTYÁS MEDVECZKI

NIALL YASSEEN

PRASHANT GARG

RAPHAEL HILL

RORY THOMAS

RUJUN WANG

SITI BINTI MOHD PADZIL

THOMAS FLETCHER

TOMOS LLEWELYN

YE YANG

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.