Log in

Autumn Elections Results | Canlyniadau Etholiadau'r Hydref

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

Cymraeg

Thank you to everyone who voted in the Autumn Elections that took place this week. The results are in ... Congratulations to the following people:

LBGT+ Open Place – Joshua Lewis

LGBT+ Women’s Place – Taz Jones

Women’s Officer – Hanin Abou Salem

Mature Students Officer – Janet Williams

Welsh Language Officer -  Jacob Morris

Ethical & Environmental – Jessica Warren

Scrutiny Committee – Catherine Chamberlin, Daniel Carroll, Alex Thomas, William Delves, Geoff Jukes, Tajkea Chowdhury, Rana Al-Yanai, and Julia Rooke (other candidates did not have more votes than RON and as such as not elected)

Student Senate – Catherine Chamblerin, Alani Padzil, Jane Hobbs, Catherine Iannucci, Julia Rooke, Aditi Gupta, Henrietta Paige, Jesslyn Priscilla, Mathilde Fouani (other women’s place candidates did not have more votes than RON and as such not elected), Joshua Prior, Tomos Llewelyn, Amr Alwishah, Jac Brown, Prashant Garg, Niall Yasseen, Connor Radcliffe, Matt Medveczki, George Baldwin, Lewis Rigley, Adarsh Bansal, Cameron Rose, and Ye Yang.

NUS UK Delegates – Fadhila Al Dhahouri, Ashfath Ifham, Rosie Crocker, Hannah McCarthy, Nicholas Fox, Sheri-Ann Bhim, Hanin Abou Salem, and Jake Smith

NUS Wales Delegates – Fadhila Al Dhahouri, Hollie Wickens, Hannah McCarthy, Rosie Crocker, Nicholas Fox, Hanin Abou Salem, and Thomas Kelly. Note: one place remains unfilled


Diolch i bawb a bleidleisiodd yn yr etholiadau’r Hydref a oedd yn digwydd yr wythnos hon. Mae’r canlyniadau wedi cyrraedd ... Llongyfarchiadau i’r canlynol:

LHDT+ Man Agored – Joshua Lewis

LHDT+ Rôl Merched – Taz Jones

Swyddog Merched – Hanin Abou Salem

Swyddog Myfyrwyr Hyn – Janet Williams

Swyddog y Gymraeg – Jacob Morris

Swyddog Moesegol ac Amgylcheddol – Jessica Warren

Pwyllgor Craffu –  Catherine Chamberlin, Daniel Carroll, Alex Thomas, William Delves, Geoff Jukes, Tajkea Chowdhury, Rana Al-Yanai, a Julia Rooke (nid oedd ymgeiswyr eraill wedi derbyn mwy o bleidleisiau na RON ac felly heb eu hethol)

Senedd Myfyrwyr – Catherine Chamblerin, Alani Padzil, Jane Hobbs, Catherine Iannucci, Julia Rooke, Aditi Gupta, Henrietta Paige, Jesslyn Priscilla, Mathilde Fouani (nid oedd gan ymgeiswyr swyddog merched mwy o bleidleisiau na AAE ac felly heb eu hethol), Joshua Prior, Tomos Llewelyn, Amr Alwishah, Jac Brown, Prashant Garg, Niall Yasseen, Connor Radcliffe, Matt Medveczki, George Baldwin, Lewis Rigley, Adarsh Bansal, Cameron Rose, a Ye Yang.

Cynrychiolwyr UCM DU – Fadhila Al Dhahouri, Ashfath Ifham, Rosie Crocker, Hannah McCarthy, Nicholas Fox, Sheri-Ann Bhim, Hanin Abou Salem, a Jake Smith

Cynrychiolwyr UCM Cymru – Fadhila Al Dhahouri, Hollie Wickens, Hannah McCarthy, Rosie Crocker, Nicholas Fox, Hanin Abou Salem, a Thomas Kelly. Nodyn:  mae un lle heb ei lenwi

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.